Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar

PROGRAMA | PROGRAM - AVANCA 2019 | Cinema Dolce Vita, Ovar
 
*More information about the Films - AVANCA´19 Film Catalog
day 19
Sexta-feira | Friday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h Retrospective AVANCA'18
 
  • Terra Amarela by Dinis M. Costa | Portugal (18') animation
  • Night Sea Journey by Sara Stauble | Switzerland (12') experimental
  • No fim da linha by Rita Morais | Portugal (10') fiction
  • Impessoal by Marianne Harlé | Portugal (6') fiction
  • A casa amarela by Ana Luísa Lopes | Portugal (7') documentary
18:30h Retrospective AVANCA'18
 
  • Uma Vida Sublime by Luís Diogo | Portugal (105') fiction
21:30h Retrospective AVANCA'18
 
  • Ivan by Janez Burger | Slovenia (95') fiction
day 20
Sábado | Saturday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h Retrospective AVANCA'18
 
  • 5 cigarrilhas by Passos Zamith | Portugal (14') fiction
  • Pretu Funguli by Costa Valente and Monica Musoni | Portugal, Guine-Bissau (58') documentary
18:30h Retrospective AVANCA'18
 
  • Playing House by Ozgul Gurbuz and Cenk Koksal | Turkey (3') animation
  • No Momento by Rui Martins | Portugal (60') documentary
21:30h Retrospective AVANCA'18
 
  • Marias da Sé by Filipe Martins | Portugal (71') fiction
 
day 21
Domingo | Sunday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h Retrospective AVANCA'18
 
  • Intraterrestrial. A flleting Contact by Alexander Gratovsky and Nicole Gratovsky | Spain (56') documentary
18:30h Retrospective AVANCA'18
 
  • A Floresta by Roman Zhigalov | Russia (97') fiction
21:30h Retrospective AVANCA'18
 
  • Cru by Carlos Ruiz | Portugal (149') documentary
day 22
Segunda-feira | Monday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h CINEMA DO MARANHÃO (Brazil)
 
  • Na asa do vento by Joaquim Haickel | Brazil (58') documentary
  • Farol by Arturo Saboia | Brazil (22') fiction
day 23
Terça-feira | Tuesday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h PORTUGUESE CINEMA PANORAMA
 
  • Alis Ubbo by Paulo Abreu | Portugal (64') documentary
day 24
Quarta-feira | Wednesday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h SPECIAL SESSION
 
  • Faust, a return from the future by Maria Alexea | Grécia / Greece (81') fiction
day 25
Quinta-feira | Thursday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h PORTUGUESE CINEMA PANORAMA
 
  • Ao Telefone com Deus by Vera Casaca | Portugal (14') fiction
  • Red Queen by Adriana Martins da Silva | Portugal (15') fiction
  • Dogma by Guilherme Dessa | Portugal (14') fiction
  • Sheila by Gonçalo Loureiro | Portugal (15') fiction
18:30h PORTUGUESE CINEMA PANORAMA
 
  • Geni by Luís Campos | Portugal (54') documentary
21.30h PORTUGUESE CINEMA PANORAMA
 
  • O Homem-Pykante – Diálogos Com Pimenta by Edgar Pêra | Portugal (75') documentary
day 26
Sexta-feira | Friday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h CINEMA OF ITALY (Montecatini)
 
  • Dolcemente Complicate by Angelo Frezza and Rosario Petix | Italy (3')
  • Nero Su Bianco by Angelo Frezza | Italy (15')
  • Luce Oltre il Silenzio by Giuseppe Racioppi | Italy (24')
  • Basta poco tutto può cambiare by Alberto Cavallini | Italy (6')
  • Un viaggio lungo una vita by Marcella Mariatonna | Italy (14')
  • Pag. 78 by Federica Galuppi | Italy (10')
18:30h PORTUGUESE CINEMA PANORAMA
 
  • Cá no Marão mandam os que cá estão by Marta Nieto Romero and Gabriela Benedeti | Portugal (51') documentary
21.30h PORTUGUESE CINEMA PANORAMA
 
  • Hálito Azul by Rodrigo Areias | Portugal (78') documentary
day 27
Sábado | Saturday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
15:30h VIDEO COMPETITION
 
  • Cadavre Exquise by Bruno Mendes da Silva | Portugal (14') experimental
  • Balling-up by Michel Pavlou | Norway (4') experimental
  • Beverly Hills Bermuda Triangle by Jessica-Maria Nassif | Switzerland (6') experimental
  • Abracadabra by Telemach Wiesinger | Germany (2') experimental
16:00h VIDEO COMPETITION
 
  • Counting by Rahil Bustani | Iran (11') experimental
  • Drawing. Dancing by Nicci Haynes | Australia (5') experimental
  • Machine by Ekaterina Volovich | Russia (1') experimental
  • Power Game by Irina Rubina | Germany (10') experimental
  • Exhalación by Al Díaz | Spain (15') experimental
  • BOOKANIMA: Dance by Shon Kim | South Korea (7') experimental
  • Sculpt the Motion by Devis Venturelli | Italy (6') experimental
18:30h PORTUGUESE CINEMA PANORAMA
 
  • Fortuna Escorregadia by Sandra Cristina Sousa | Portugal (52') documentary
21:30h PORTUGUESE CINEMA PANORAMA
 
  • Quatro Estações e Outono by Pedro Sena Nunes | Portugal (90') documentary
day 28
Domingo | Sunday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h PORTUGUESE CINEMA PANORAMA
 
  • 897Km de Douro by André C. Macedo | Portugal (45') documentary
18:30h SPECIAL SESSION
 
  • Faust, a return from the future by Maria Alexea | Greece (81') fiction
21:30h CINEMA OF ITALY (Montecatini)
 
  • Dolcemente Complicate by Angelo Frezza and Rosario Petix | Italy (3')
  • Nero Su Bianco by Angelo Frezza | Italy (15')
  • Luce Oltre il Silenzio by Giuseppe Racioppi | Italy (24')
  • Basta poco tutto può cambiare by Alberto Cavallini | Italy (6')
  • Un viaggio lungo una vita by Marcella Mariatonna | Italy (14')
  • Pag. 78 by Federica Galuppi | Italy (10')