Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar

PROGRAMA | PROGRAM - AVANCA 2018 | Cinema Dolce Vita, Ovar
 
dia 20
Sexta-feira | Friday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Ba[p]tismo de Terra” by Vanessa Rodrigues | Portugal (102min) documentary
18:30h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Ad Ventum - Em direção ao vento” by Bárbara Mateos | Portugal (79min) documentary
21:30h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Marisa en los bosques” by Antonio Morales | Spain (83min) fiction
 
 
dia 21
Sábado | Saturday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Loop” by Manuel Caeiro | Portugal (12min) fiction
  • “Heyvan (Animal)” by Bahram & Bahman Ark | Iran (15min) fiction
  • “Scrambled” by Bastiaan Schravendeel | Netherlands (8min) animation
  • “El inconveniente” by Adriana Yurcovich | Argentina (14min) fiction
  • “And The Moon Stands Still” by Yulia Ruditskaya | Belarus (11min) animation
  • “Pena Verde” by Ana Filipa Flores | Portugal (3min) music clip
  • “HER (Ela)” by Grace Guo | China (14min) experimental
18:30h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Flames” by Zefrey Throwell and Josephine Decker | USA (86min) documentary
21.30h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Kashtiban” by Majid Esmaeili | Iran (85min) fiction
 
dia 22
Domingo | Sunday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Vicente um corvo diferente” by Coletivo de Crianças Agrup. de Escolas de Ovar Sul | Portugal (8min) animation
  • “Sonho Longínquo no Equador” by Hamilton Trindade | Portugal, S. Tomé and Principe (60min) documentary
18:30h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Canil” by Miguel Marques | Portugal (62min) documentary
21:30h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Foro Íntimo” by Ricardo Mehedff | Brazil (74min) fiction
 
dia 23
Segunda-feira | Monday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Pilgrimages” by Simone Saibene | Spain (74min) documentary
 
dia 24
Terça-feira | Tuesday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h Retropectiva AVANCA'17
  • “Fim da linha” by Paulo D'Alva e António Pinto | Portugal (11min) animation
  • “O maravilhoso reino da terra” by Carlos Silveira | Portugal (16min) documentary
  • “Antes que a noite venha - falas de Antígona” by Joaquim Pavão | Portugal (29min) fiction
  • “Frames Social Tales - Portuguese Film Festival” by André Spencer | Sweden (2min) trailer
  • “Homestay” by Lolo Arziki | Cape Verde (16min) documentary
 
dia 25
Quarta-feira | Wednesday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h PANORAMA COSMOFEST ( JAPÃO / JAPAN )
  • “Actor” by Tetsuhiko Tsuchiya | Japan (40min) fiction
  • “It's also love” by Masao Konno | Japan (36min) fiction
 
dia 26
Quinta-feira | Thursday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h PANORAMA MALTA
  • "Mov Bak Plijz" by Keith Albert Tedesco | (14min) experimental
  • "Toxicity" by Angelique Muller | (11min) fiction
  • "84 Sheep" by Thomas Georgi | (11min) documentary
  • "Viva Malta" by Sarah Mallia | (7min) experimental
  • "Entropy" by Massimo Denaro | (36min) fiction
18:30h PANORAMA CINEMA PORTUGUÊS
  • “bILDVISNINGEN” by Nuno André Ribeiro Braumann | Portugal (5min) fiction
  • “Snooze” by Dinis Leal Machado | Portugal (14min) fiction
  • “Depois do Ocaso” by Patrícia Matos | Portugal (3min) experimental
  • “Banho de paragem” by Nuno Rocha | Portugal (14min) fiction
  • “Muletas” by Luis Campos | Portugal (20min) fiction
  • “Laura” by Tânia Dinis | Portugal (10min) documentary
21.30h PANORAMA CINEMA PORTUGUÊS
  • “Nove Meses de inverno e Três de Inferno” by João Pedro Marnoto | Portugal (84min) documentary
 
dia 27
Sexta-feira | Friday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h PANORAMA TURQUIA
  • “Calamity” by Séverine De Streyker & Maxime Feyers | (23min) fiction
  • “بلأبيض (In White)” by Dania Bdeir | (15min) fiction
  • “Midwife” by Ezgi Ay | (12min) fiction
  • “Mum, I´m Back” by Dimitris Katsimiris | (5min) fiction
  • “The Realm of Deepest kNOWING” by Seunghee Kim | (4min) fiction
  • “Vasya” by Andrey Bushnev | (23min) fiction
  • “Wild” by Volkan Budak | (9min) documentary
18:30h PANORAMA CINEMA PORTUGUÊS
  • “O autor” by Rui Neto | Portugal (18min) fiction
  • “Laranja Amarela” by Pedro Augusto Almeida | Portugal (10min) animation
  • “Habitado” by Daniela Fortuna | Portugal (2min) animation
  • “Neshamah” by Joao Pedro Oliveira | Portugal (12min) fiction
  • “Desempregato” by Sara Marques e/and André Matos | Portugal (5min) animation
  • “Terra Besta” by Hugo Magro | Portugal (10min) fiction
21.30h PANORAMA MALTA
  • "Mov Bak Plijz" by Keith Albert Tedesco | (14min) experimental
  • "Toxicity" by Angelique Muller | (11min) fiction
  • "84 Sheep" by Thomas Georgi | (11min) documentary
  • "Viva Malta" by Sarah Mallia | (7min) experimental
  • "Entropy" by Massimo Denaro | (36min) fiction
 
dia 28
Sábado | Saturday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h PANORAMA TURQUIA
  • “Calamity” by Séverine De Streyker & Maxime Feyers | (23min) fiction
  • “بلأبيض (In White)” by Dania Bdeir | (15min) fiction
  • “Midwife” by Ezgi Ay | (12min) fiction
  • “Mum, I´m Back” by Dimitris Katsimiris | (5min) fiction
  • “The Realm of Deepest kNOWING” by Seunghee Kim | (4min) fiction
  • “Vasya” by Andrey Bushnev | (23min) ffiction
  • “Wild” by Volkan Budak | (9min) documentary
18:30h PANORAMA CINEMA PORTUGUÊS
  • “Solo” by Rosa Vale Cardoso | Portugal (14min) documentary
  • “Em lugar algum” by Inês de Sá Frias e/and Leandro Martins | Portugal (16min) documentary
  • “Camel top” by Alexandra Barbosa | Portugal (11min) fiction
  • “Bambara” by Ângela Silva | Portugal (5min) experimental
  • “Vala ou o Espaço entre o Ser e o Mundo” by Rodrigo Barroso | Portugal (10min) experimental
21:30h PANORAMA CINEMA PORTUGUÊS
  • “Urban Snixil Black Game” by Gustavo da Luz | Portugal (39min) fiction
  • “Câmara Nova” by André Marques | Portugal (10min) fiction
  • “Sem refúgio” by Henrique Barroso | Portugal (17min) fiction
 
dia 29
Domingo | Sunday
Cinema Dolce Vita Ovar
 
16:00h PANORAMA CINEMA PORTUGUÊS
  • “Nasci com a trovoada” by Leonor Areal | Portugal (142min) documentary
18:30h PANORAMA CINEMA PORTUGUÊS
  • “Anthrax” by Daniel Manesse | Portugal (5min) fiction
  • “Inner Body” by Sara Sousa | Portugal (2min) animation
  • “Armindo e a câmara escura” by Tânia Dinis | Portugal (20min) fiction
  • “Calipso” by Paulo A. M. Oliveira e/and Pedro Martins | Portugal (15min) documentary
  • “Se o tecto falasse” by Gonçalo Morais Leitão | Portugal (6min) experimental
  • “A costureirinha” by Telmo Martins | Portugal (13min) documentary
21:30h PANORAMA CINEMA PORTUGUÊS
  • “Desesperado desperdiçado” by Pedro Serra | Portugal (84min) documentary